Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano
Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano
Last updated: Aug 22, 2022

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063755296

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano D.O.

Psychiatrist

She is located at 1250 Silver Street in Middletown, CT 06457. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Aphasia, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Mental Illness, Relationship Issues, Tardive Dyskinesia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063755296. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 577-3233. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Rushford Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Sanctions

Date Description Board
07/18/2019 Voluntary Agreement Not to Practice  (PDF) Board of Registration in Medicine

Affiliated practices

Baystate Medical Practices
95 Sargent Street
Belchertown, 01007 MA
(413) 794-5439

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 71 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey H. Gottlieb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 28 Crescent Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Nikolai Lieders
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: River Valley Services Silver Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Terrence James Callinan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Connecticut Valley Hospital Silver Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Whitney Anne Boynton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 351 Silver Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Paul Thomas Amble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: CONNECTICUT VALLEY HOSPITAL 351 Silver Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Kevin V. Trueblood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Silver Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Richard M. Ketai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 103 South Main Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Lisa Karabelnik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building B 770 Saybrook Road Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Janet Susan Shapiro Weiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Spring Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Dr. Marilynn Rae Stuart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: CONNECTICUT VALLEY HOSPITAL Middletown, 6457, CT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano treat?

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Aphasia, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Mental Illness, Relationship Issues, Tardive Dyskinesia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano is affiliated with Baystate Medical Practices.

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano?

Dr. Emily A. Laurenzano's office is located at 1250 Silver Street in Middletown, CT 06457.